2020 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec time table

The West Africa Examination (WAEC) as announced the reschedule of 2020 private GCE Nov/Dec examination from 14th Of November to 30th of November

This means that the examination will commence on 30th of November and there will a changes to to the former time table released by the official of the examination body.

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) Nigeria, wishes to inform all registered private candidates of WASSCE 2020 second series and the genera public that, they has been a change in the examination timetable which was initially scheduled to commence on Saturday, November 14, 2020. The examination will no longer hold as planned due to circumstances beyond our control.

The examination has now been rescheduled to commence on Monday, November 30, 2020.

The council make this known to the public when having conversations with the press.

They now assured all WAEC private candidates that the new time table will be release soon for the conduction of the examination.

The old time table

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Saturday, 14th November, 2020Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning SessionHome Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session         9:30 am. –   10:30 am12noon    –   1:00pm
Tuesday, 17th November, 2020Visual Art 2 (Essay)Visual Art 1 (Objective)Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)9:30am    –   11:30am11:30am  –   12:20pm2:00pm     –  4:00pm
Wednesday, 18th  November, 2020Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –   11:00am11:00am   –   12noon
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2:00pm     –   4:30pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –   3:15pm3:15pm     –   4:15pm
Thursday, 19th November, 2020French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)9:30am     –   10:45am10:45am  –    11:45am
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )9:30am     –   11:30am (1st Set)12noon     –    2:00pm (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay)Home Management 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    4:00pm
Friday, 20th   November, 2020History 2 (Essay)History 1  (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:30pm
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **9:30am     –    12:30pm(1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)2:30pm     –    3:30pm3:30pm     –    4:15pm
Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective)2:30pm     –    4:30pm4:30pm     –    5:20pm
Saturday, 21st    November, 2020General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    12noon2:00pm     –    3:30pm
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020Arabic 3 (Oral)Music 3B (Performance Test)French 3 (Oral)Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)Home Management 3 (Practical)Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –     11:00am11:00am  –      12:15pm
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –     4:45pm
Tuesday, 24th   November, 2020Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)9:30am     –     11:30am11:30am  –      12:30pm
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –      3:30pm
Wednesday, 25th November, 2020Geography 2(Essay)Geography 1(Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)2:00pm     –     3:50pm
Thursday, 26th November, 2020Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    12noon12noon     –    1:00pm
Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    5:00pm
Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    4:00pm
Friday, 27th November, 2020Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:10am11:10am  –     12noon
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:30pm     –    4:30pm
Saturday, 28th November, 2020English Language 2 (Essay)English Language 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****2:00pm     –    2:45pm
Monday, 30th November, 2020Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)2:00pm     –    5:00pm
Tuesday, 1st December, 2020Literature-In-English 2(Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    10:45am10:45am   –    11:45am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )2:00pm     –    4:30pm
Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)9:30am     –    12noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:30pm
Music 3A (Aural)2:00pm     –    2:45pm
Thursday, 3rd December, 2020Hausa 2 (Essay)**Hausa 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay)**Igbo 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**Yoruba 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00pm     –    3:30pm
Friday, 4th December, 2020Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**9:30am     –    11:15am
Health Education 2 (Essay)**Health Education 1 (Objective)**2:30pm     –     4:00pm4:00pm     –     5:00pm
Saturday, 5th December, 2020Civic Education 2 (Essay)**Civic Education 1 (Objective)**9:30am     –     11:30am11:30am   –     12:30pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –     3:30pm3:30pm     –     4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –     3:30pm3:30pm     –     4:30pm
Monday, 7th December, 2020Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:40am11:40am   –    12:30pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:20pm3:20pm     –    4:10pm
Tuesday, 8th December, 2020Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am   –    12:30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)9:30am     –    11:30am11:30am  –     12:20pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    4:50pm
Wednesday, 9th December, 2020Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)9:30am     –    12:15pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    3:45 pm3:45pm     –    4:45pm
Thursday, 10th December, 2020Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)9:30am     –    12:30pm
Friday, 11th December, 2020Monday, 14th December, 2020Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)
Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd  Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:20pm4:20pm     –    5:00pm
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020Metalwork 3 ( Practical )Metalwork 3 ( Practical )9:30am     –    12:40pm (1st Set)1:00pm     –    4:10pm  (2nd  Set)
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)2:00pm     –    4:00pm4:00pm     –    5:00pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **2:00pm     –    3:00pm3:00pm     –    
4:00 pm

Kindly Bookmark this page, because we are going to update it as soon as new time table is released with the instructions on the conduction of the examination.

0 0 votes
Article Rating
We appreciate that you read this articles, thank very much hope it was very helpful and you loved it, if you do kindly click the share button to share the love, SHARING IS CARING
Tags:
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Radiant Learners
error: Content is protected !!
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x